Tender for Torque Wrench (With Ratchet), 5-25 Nm, Grease Gun Fitting...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torque Wrench (With Ratchet), 5-25 Nm, Grease Gun Fittings Selection of Delivery Tubes & Hoses, Elec, Qty: 137 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6645991 | Ref ID: 125794117).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulated wire stripper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulated wire stripper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Torque Wrench (With Ratchet), 5-25 Nm, Grease Gun Fittings Selection of Delivery Tubes & Hoses, Elec, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125794117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6645991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TORQUE WRENCH (WITH RATCHET), 5-25 NM, GREASE GUN FITTINGS SELECTION OF DELIVERY TUBES & HOSES, ELECTRICAL DRILL MACHINES C TYPE, GUN POINT SOLDERING IRON DC FOR SOLDERING WORK, WIRE STRIPPER
Quantity Required: 137
Start Date: 05-09-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated wire stripper, Muffle Furnace, Electrician Scissor, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication, Gasket remover and paint stripper, Chemical Stripper (Defence)-IS 430, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), wire nails, Molybdenum Wire, Tapered B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections