Tender for Torque Wrench, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torque Wrench, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #8) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751724 | Ref ID: 144700157).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Torque Wrench, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drive Size - Dictates the size of the square drive connecting to the socket, 1 oblique 4 inch Drive- Best for small fasteners, delicate tasks, and bicycles, 3 oblique 8 inch Drive- The most versatile for general mechanical work and tight spaces, 1 oblique 2 inch Drive- Standard for automotive repair, lug nuts, and heavy equipment, 3 oblique 4 inch and 1 inch Drive- Used for heavy-duty industrial and commercial applications, Torque Range- The minimum and maximum rotational force the tool can accurately measure 10 to 150 ft-lbs or 13.6 to 203.5 Nm, Accuracy- Industry standard is usually between plus minus 3 percent and Plus minus 4 percent
BOQ Title: Reqmt of Tool and Eqpts, Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: Torque Wrench
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT OF TOOL AND EQPTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pipe Wrench General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Pipe Clamps (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Combination Wrench, Hook wrench, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chain Pipe Wrenches a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections