Tender for Torque Meter, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torque Meter, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #25) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654648 | Ref ID: 143156702).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specific to Type Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Torque Controlled Screwdriver Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 115... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specific to Type Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Torque Controlled Screwdriver Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 115... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Torque Meter, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143156702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TORQUE METER
BOQ Title: Specific to Type Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Torque Controlled Screwdriver Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 115...
Item Title: Torque Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2026 8:52 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPECIFIC TO TYPE TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools (V3), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections