Tender for Torchlight, As per the item specification documenyt, Qty:...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torchlight, As per the item specification documenyt, Qty: 481 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603940 | Ref ID: 144293630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specialised Uniform and accouterments of Security Personnel, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specialised Uniform and accouterments of Security Personnel, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Torchlight, As per the item specification documenyt, Qty: 481 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144293630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 283000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the item specification documenyt
BOQ Title: Specialised Uniform and accouterments of Security Personnel, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security
BOQ Title: Specialised Uniform and accouterments of Security Personnel, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security
Item Title: Torchlight
Item Quantity: 481
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 283000
BOQ Title: Specialised Uniform and accouterments of Security Personnel
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections