Tender for Torches battery powered, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE, SOUTH ANDAMAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torches battery powered, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846089 | Ref ID: 146204556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Equipmet for Flood Disaster Management, Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Equipmet for Flood Disaster Management, Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Torches battery powered, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146204556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Description / Technical Specification attached here with
BOQ Title: Procurement of Equipmet for Flood Disaster Management, Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB)
Item Title: Torches battery powered
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 8:07 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMET FOR FLOOD DISASTER MANAGEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy as per Defence specification, Environmental Chamber, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per IS 10987:1992 (Latest), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections