Tender for Torch Water Proof, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Water Proof, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916889 | Ref ID: 147216967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boarding Party Kit RIG items, Hand Gloves (MHA) Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boarding Party Kit RIG items, Hand Gloves (MHA) Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Torch Water Proof, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147216967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached for reference5
BOQ Title: Boarding Party Kit RIG items, Hand Gloves (MHA) Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2)
BOQ Title: Boarding Party Kit RIG items, Hand Gloves (MHA) Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2)
Item Title: Torch Water Proof
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Boarding Party Kit RIG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Elbow Protection Pads Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Prosthetic Elbow Joints (Electric Elbow), scouring pads, Writing Pad Chair, Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Heat Elbow Wrap, Mouse Pad (V2), Prosthetic Elbow Joint Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections