Tender for Torch signalling morse, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch signalling morse, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816461 | Ref ID: 147253118).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Torch signalling morse, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147253118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch signalling morse
BOQ Title: Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461
BOQ Title: Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461
Item Title: Torch signalling morse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441
GeMARPTS Searched: luminous garments, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, JAR TEST APPARATUS Searched String: Man overboard marker DNA marker, Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Rigid / Flexible Median Marker, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Marker Ink (for Permanent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections