Tender for Torch Penlight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Penlight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6572441 | Ref ID: 126827694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25365.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CDEIC Equipment, Reflex hammer Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CDEIC Equipment, Reflex hammer Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Torch Penlight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126827694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6572441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25365

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Penlight
BOQ Title: CDEIC Equipment, Reflex hammer Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK
Item Title: Torch Penlight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25365
BOQ Title: CDEIC Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine (V2), Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK, Wheel Chairs (V2), Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Outdoor RF Antenna, Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable Searched String: Lea Symbol test set 3 meter Lea Near Vision Single Symbol Playing Cards...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections