Tender for Torch light, Two Way Charging Method, Qty: 100 Pieces, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch light, Two Way Charging Method, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225326 | Ref ID: 135629355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Graveyards, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Graveyards, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Torch light, Two Way Charging Method, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135629355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two Way Charging Method
BOQ Title: Graveyards, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706
Item Title: Torch light
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: Graveyards
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694, Business Letter Head or DO Letter (V2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431 Searched String: Billhoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections