Tender for Torch Light for Eye Examination, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Light for Eye Examination, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997446 | Ref ID: 131996407).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Domestic Electric Blankets Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Domestic Electric Blankets Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Torch Light for Eye Examination, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131996407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPLOADED IN PDF
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Domestic Electric Blankets Examination Light for Medical Use (V2) Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2)
Item Title: Torch Light for Eye Examination
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2025 8:29 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electric blankets Domestic Electric Blankets, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Upcycled Blankets Throws Quilts, Convective Patient Warming Blankets, Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft, Handloom Wool Blankets as per IS 894, Upcycled Blanket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections