Tender for Torch Hand Tp, Qty: 28 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Hand Tp, Qty: 28 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763030 | Ref ID: 144826697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17700.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Stores, Coir Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Stores, Coir Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Torch Hand Tp, Qty: 28 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144826697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TORCH HAND TP
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Coir Rope
Item Title: Torch Hand Tp
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17700
BOQ Title: ORD STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TORCH HAND TP Infra red Torch, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ultra violet torch, Solar Torch Light, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Search Light, Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), UV-C Disinfection Wand Torch, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections