Tender for Torch Cell Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Cell Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612607 | Ref ID: 125549769).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Torch Cell Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125549769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Cell Medium Size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) confor...
Item Title: Torch Cell Medium Size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:51 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: for Exercise - RBSK, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Anti Fatigue Mat Searched String: Disinfectant fluid White/ Black (Phenol) Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2), Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections