Tender for Torch cell Big R6, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The EX-SERVICEMEN CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME (ECHS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch cell Big R6, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6274596 | Ref ID: 119775294).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mis Items, Kirschner Wire (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mis Items, Kirschner Wire (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Torch cell Big R6, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119775294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6274596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mis items
BOQ Title: Mis Items, Kirschner Wire (V2)
Item Title: Torch cell Big R6
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2025 1:37 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sonoplus 490 Ice Lined Refrigerator, Motorized core cutting machine, Books (V2) Searched String: token machine wire Token Display System, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), wire nails, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Molybdenum Wire, Muffle Furnace, PTFE Wire, Labelling Machine, Wire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections