Tender for Torch Cell 1.5 V STD, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Cell 1.5 V STD, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130375 | Ref ID: 134010892).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Solar Torch Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Solar Torch Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Torch Cell 1.5 V STD, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Cell 1.5 V STD
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Solar Torch Light
Item Title: Torch Cell 1.5 V STD
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Methyl Red, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Fabric Paint, Cresol Red Indicator, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Geru / Red ochre, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Infra red Torch, FPO - Red Rice, Congo Red Indicator Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections