Tender for Torch Cell 1.5 Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Cell 1.5 Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778067 | Ref ID: 145048849).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, dust pans Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, dust pans Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Torch Cell 1.5 Medium Size, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145048849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Cell 1.5 Medium Size
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, dust pans Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Torch Cell 1.5 Medium Size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Golf Balls, Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539, Plastic Balls (V2)-Toys, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Field Hockey Balls, Inert Ceramic Balls, Medicine Ball, Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, Cricket Ball...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections