Tender for Torch cell 1 point 5V medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch cell 1 point 5V medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955589 | Ref ID: 147832316).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Torch cell 1 point 5V medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147832316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch cell 1 point 5V medium size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Torch cell 1 point 5V medium size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Roller 7 inch General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Roller Blind (V2), Gym Foam Roller (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Grinding Wheel (V2), Mayo Scissors, Portable Hardness Tester Searched String: Paint Roller 12 inch Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections