Tender for Torch Cell 1 point 5 V Medium size, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch Cell 1 point 5 V Medium size, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341348 | Ref ID: 137526802).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Laminated Poly Pouches Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Laminated Poly Pouches Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Torch Cell 1 point 5 V Medium size, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137526802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Cell 1 point 5 V Medium size
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Laminated Poly Pouches Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661
Item Title: Torch Cell 1 point 5 V Medium size
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Toluidine, Horse Leg Wraps Searched String: Photocopier paper 210 mm x 342 mm (full scape) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Shredding Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections