Tender for Torch cell 1 and 5 v medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch cell 1 and 5 v medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #72) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811048 | Ref ID: 146771061).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ns Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plastic Bottle Booth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ns Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plastic Bottle Booth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Torch cell 1 and 5 v medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146771061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch cell 1 and 5 v medium size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ns Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plastic Bottle Booth
Item Title: Torch cell 1 and 5 v medium size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bench, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Toilet Cleaners Powder as per IS 13760, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Classroom Stools, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections