Tender for Torch cell 1 5 V medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch cell 1 5 V medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561525 | Ref ID: 141658021).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polystyrene Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polystyrene Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Torch cell 1 5 V medium size, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141658021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch cell 1 5 V medium size
BOQ Title: Polystyrene Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Torch cell 1 5 V medium size
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cotton Waste Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485, Cleaning Duster (V3), Waste Container (V3), Medical Waste Incinerator, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Cotton Saree, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Cotton Pillow, Markin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections