Tender for Torch, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ ...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5826481 | Ref ID: 114680728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17690.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from safety items, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar safety items, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Torch, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114680728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5826481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: safety items, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925
BOQ Title: safety items, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925
Item Title: Torch
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17690
BOQ Title: safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Food Safety Magic Box, Pedestal Safety Lock, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Net (IOCL), Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections