Tender for Torch, AS per attached spcification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Torch, AS per attached spcification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133019 | Ref ID: 120872774).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential items for Neonatology, Hand Held Search Light Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Medical Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential items for Neonatology, Hand Held Search Light Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Medical Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Torch, AS per attached spcification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120872774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per attached spcification
BOQ Title: Essential items for Neonatology, Hand Held Search Light Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Medical Thermometer
BOQ Title: Essential items for Neonatology, Hand Held Search Light Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Medical Thermometer
Item Title: Torch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Essential items for Neonatology
GeMARPTS Searched: Essential Oil for Air Purification, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Powders, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Tool Kit for Household Deco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections