Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Topography Survey and Demarcation Work by Traffic Engineering Project at the Various Junctions of Different Zone of Ahmedabad City (Empanelment Tender)
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016497
Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27/04
Tender Value: ₹ 975000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9750
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Topography Survey and Demarcation Work by Traffic Engineering Project at the Various Junctions of Different Zone of Ahmedabad City (Empanelment Tender)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender Fees In separate sealed cover each for EMD and Tender Fees along with Tender as described in the invitation of tender and submitted to Assistant Manager, Project, 2nd Floor, C - Wing, Municipal Building, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Sardar Patel Bhavan, Danapith, Ahmedabad-380001 To be Submitted Physically on Dt. 25.08.2026 UP TO 16 00 Hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 9, 750 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 9750 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 9750 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections