Tender for Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study for Identifying Optimal Route for Evacuation of Coal from Rohne Coal Block to Existing or Probable Near by Railway Line at Hazaribagh, Jharkha... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.2026/171/M/0185/Topographical Survey Works | Ref ID: 138921607).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study for Identifying Optimal Route for Evacuation of Coal from Rohne Coal Block to Existing or Probable Near by Railway Line at Hazaribagh, Jharkha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study for Identifying Optimal Route for Evacuation of Coal from Rohne Coal Block to Existing or Probable Near by Railway Line at Hazaribagh, Jharkha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study for Identifying Optimal Route for Evacuation of Coal from Rohne Coal Block to Existing or Probable Near by Railway Line at Hazaribagh, Jharkha...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138921607

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.2026/171/M/0185/Topographical Survey Works

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Topographical Survey Works Required for Feasibility Study for Identifying Optimal Route for Evacuation of Coal from Rohne Coal Block to Existing or Probable Near by Railway Line at Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Type : CLIENT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections