Tender for Topographical Survey, Including the Preparation of Ortho-...

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD, KATRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Topographical Survey, Including the Preparation of Ortho-Photo Maps Using a Lidar Sensor-Enabled Drone, Dgps and Ets for Shaded Areas, in the Hill Region of the Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine, Katra in Katra, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SMVSB_278480_1 | Ref ID: 120558923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Topographical Survey, Including the Preparation of Ortho-Photo Maps Using a Lidar Sensor-Enabled Drone, Dgps and Ets for Shaded Areas, in the Hill Region of the Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine, Katra

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120558923

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. CO/Proj/172/370 dt 09.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Topographical survey, including the preparation of ortho-photo maps using a LiDAR sensor-enabled drone, DGPS and ETS for shaded areas, in the hill region of the Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine, Katra
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 165
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections