Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Topographical Survey, Hydrological and Hydraulic Study for Provision of Additional Bridge for Extra Water Way at Km 431/9-432/0, at Km 450/4-5, at Ohe Mast 465/12-14, at Ohe Mast 592/16-18 in Mohol-Wa...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443154
Notice Ref. No.: 18-2026-SrDENC
Tender Value: ₹ 3422000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 68400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Topographical survey, Hydrological and Hydraulic Study for provision of additional bridge for extra water way at km 431/9-432/0, at km 450/4-5, at OHE mast 465/12-14, at OHE mast 592/16-18 in Mohol-Wadi section.
i. Data collection and review:- Collection and review of past meteorological, hydrological, topographical, historical flood, discharge, and HFL for river/stream intersecting the railway line. ii. Field reconnaissance survey:- Reconnaissance survey of rivers upstream and downstream of railway crossing locations. iii. Topographic survey :-Undertake high bank to high bank cross-section survey at the proposed bridge axis, 100m u/s and 100m d/s of the bridge axis to determine the bed levels of the area. Undertake high bank to high bank topographic and bathymetry survey at the Major bridge axis at Sina River, up to 3km u's and 2km d/s of the bridge axis at 250m c/c distance to determine the bed levels of the area. Develop contours and DEM of the survey area at the Major bridge axis at Sina River. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Hydraulic Modelling for Major Bridge at Sina River (Br no 431/1 at km 431/9-432/0) 991200.00 Above/ Below/P ar NS2 1.00 Job 991200.00 991200.00 AT Par 991200.00 ♥♥ of 3 Run Date/Time: 16/07/2026 18:52:27 SOLAPUR DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 18-2026-SrDENC Closing Date/Time: 07/08/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3422000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/C
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:52
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections