Tender for Topical absorbable hemostat made up of oxidized regenerat...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Topical absorbable hemostat made up of oxidized regenerated cellulose powdered form pre dash filled in an easy to use applicator, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763914 | Ref ID: 128826273).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ctvs hemostats, Absorbable Hemostat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ctvs hemostats, Absorbable Hemostat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Topical absorbable hemostat made up of oxidized regenerated cellulose powdered form pre dash filled in an easy to use applicator, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128826273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Topical absorbable hemostat made up of oxidized regenerated cellulose powdered form pre dash filled in an easy to use applicator to stop continuous broad surface oozing fast specifically on large and irregular surfaces With proven bactericidal efficacy against microorganism like MRSA MRSE PRSP VRE Staphylococcus aureus Pseudomonas aeruginosa TAH fully absorbed in 1 To2 weeks With proven clinical data on efficacy and safety Size 3 gm
BOQ Title: ctvs hemostats, Absorbable Hemostat (V2)
Item Title: Topical absorbable hemostat made up of oxidized regenerated cellulose powdered form pre dash filled in an easy to use applicator
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ctvs hemostats

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections