Tender for Top Loading System/ (Gantry) /Flow Meter at Diesel Dispen...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Top Loading System/ (Gantry) /Flow Meter at Diesel Dispensing Unit, Qty: 1 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6056113 | Ref ID: 117797690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3925877.88, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78518.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Top Loading System/ (Gantry) /Flow Meter at Diesel Dispensing Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117797690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6056113

Tender Value: ₹ 3925877.88

Tender EMD: ₹ 78518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Top loading system/ (gantry) /Flow meter at Diesel dispensing unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-03-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78518
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Dispensing Units, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections