Tender for Toothpicks, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpicks, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #14) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389315 | Ref ID: 121656320).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Non Perishable items, Himalayan Honey Products from Champawat - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Non Perishable items, Himalayan Honey Products from Champawat - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Toothpicks, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121656320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toothpicks
BOQ Title: Purchase of Non Perishable items, Himalayan Honey Products from Champawat - ODOP
Item Title: Toothpicks
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2025 11:57 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Non Perishable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections