Tender for Toothpick, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #22)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpick, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #22) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296140 | Ref ID: 136697256).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Lab Items Requirement for Department of Biochemistry, microcentrifuge tubes Yeast Extract Urea Phosphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Lab Items Requirement for Department of Biochemistry, microcentrifuge tubes Yeast Extract Urea Phosphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Toothpick, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136697256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toothpick
BOQ Title: Bid for Lab Items Requirement for Department of Biochemistry, microcentrifuge tubes Yeast Extract Urea Phosphate
Item Title: Toothpick
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bid for Lab Items Requirement for Department of Biochemistry
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GOD POD Kit Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards, Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Ration Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Sewing Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, SDR Kit, Digital Trainer Kit Searched String: Uric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections