Tender for Toothpick, As per ATC and Specification Document, Qty: 50...

The LAKSHMIBAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION (LNIPE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpick, As per ATC and Specification Document, Qty: 50 Packets, (BOQ Item #65) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394255 | Ref ID: 141288867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gen items, Biscuits Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gen items, Biscuits Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Toothpick, As per ATC and Specification Document, Qty: 50 Packets, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141288867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC and Specification Document
BOQ Title: Gen items, Biscuits Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V...
BOQ Title: Gen items, Biscuits Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V...
Item Title: Toothpick
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Gen items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections