Tender for Toothpaste, Toothpaste 50 Gm Branded, Qty: 3600 Pics, (BO...

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpaste, Toothpaste 50 Gm Branded, Qty: 3600 Pics, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520411 | Ref ID: 123828107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily Use Items, Hair Oil (V2) Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily Use Items, Hair Oil (V2) Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Toothpaste, Toothpaste 50 Gm Branded, Qty: 3600 Pics, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123828107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOTHPASTE 50 GM BRANDED
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items, Hair Oil (V2) Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2)
Item Title: Toothpaste
Item Quantity: 3600
Unit of Measure: Pics
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-08-2025 8:16 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Carbon Cleaner, Cell cleaner, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Floor Cleaner (V2) Searched String: TO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections