Tender for Toothpaste, Branded, Qty: 4000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpaste, Branded, Qty: 4000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573733 | Ref ID: 141866572).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Petroleum Jelly for Cosmetic Industry (V2) as per IS 48... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Petroleum Jelly for Cosmetic Industry (V2) as per IS 48... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Toothpaste, Branded, Qty: 4000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141866572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Petroleum Jelly for Cosmetic Industry (V2) as per IS 48...
Item Title: Toothpaste
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Petroleum Jelly for Cosmetic Industry (V2) as per IS 4887, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Petroleum ether, Mango Jelly from Vizianagaram - ODOP, ECG Electrode Gel (V2), LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections