Tender for Toothpaste 50 gm, Qty: 2500 Prati nag, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpaste 50 gm, Qty: 2500 Prati nag, (BOQ Item #3) in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833196 | Ref ID: 146058240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitation and cleaning items, Waterless Personal Hygiene Products (V2) UV - C Disinfection System (V2) Womaniya Personal Hygiene a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitation and cleaning items, Waterless Personal Hygiene Products (V2) UV - C Disinfection System (V2) Womaniya Personal Hygiene a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Toothpaste 50 gm, Qty: 2500 Prati nag, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146058240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: patanjali
BOQ Title: Sanitation and cleaning items, Waterless Personal Hygiene Products (V2) UV - C Disinfection System (V2) Womaniya Personal Hygiene a...
Item Title: Toothpaste 50 gm
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Prati nag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:43 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Sanitation and cleaning items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Soap Container Roller container, Waste Container (V3), Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Lithium soap thickened grease LGMT 2, Soap Dish - Case, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Shaving Soap-IS 5784, Soap Dish/ Case (V2), Soft Soap as per IS 7532 (Lubricatin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections