Tender for Toothpaste, 40 gm, Qty: 55960 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The THE VANBANDHU KALYAN YOJANA (VKY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpaste, 40 gm, Qty: 55960 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787756 | Ref ID: 145510583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 392765.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toiletry Bid for Glrs, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toiletry Bid for Glrs, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Toothpaste, 40 gm, Qty: 55960 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145510583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 392765

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 40 gm
BOQ Title: Toiletry Bid for Glrs, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ...
Item Title: Toothpaste
Item Quantity: 55960
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 392765
BOQ Title: TOILETRY BID FOR GLRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498, water baths, BathRobes, Coconut Bathing and Beauty Products from Thrissur - ODOP, Recycled Towel, Sugarcane Bathing and Beauty Products from Kolhapur - ODOP, Turmeric Bathing and Beauty Products from Sangli - ODOP, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Toilet So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections