Tender for Toothpaste 35 gm to 60 gm, Qty: 5000 Pec, (BOQ Item #146)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothpaste 35 gm to 60 gm, Qty: 5000 Pec, (BOQ Item #146) in Dungarpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635129 | Ref ID: 142850801).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Toothpaste 35 gm to 60 gm, Qty: 5000 Pec, (BOQ Item #146)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142850801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRANDED GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Toilet Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Laundry Soaps (V2) ...
Item Title: Toothpaste 35 gm to 60 gm
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pec
Delivery Period (In number of days): 310
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOILET ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285, Spinal Support, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498, Boxing Gloves (V2), Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Ana...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections