Tender for toothbrushes, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #74)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for toothbrushes, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #74) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361226 | Ref ID: 138181242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary and Non Dietary, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3) FPO - Rajma Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary and Non Dietary, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3) FPO - Rajma Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: toothbrushes, Qty: 200 Numbers, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138181242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPERIOR
BOQ Title: Dietary and Non Dietary, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3) FPO - Rajma Writing Pens
Item Title: toothbrushes
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 04-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: DIETARY AND NON DIETARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), water baths, Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), Packaged Drinking Water( Other than Packaged Natural Mineral Water ) as per IS 14543, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections