Tender for Toothbrush, Regular medium-sized tooth-brush, Qty: 700 No...

The NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (NABARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toothbrush, Regular medium-sized tooth-brush, Qty: 700 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848223 | Ref ID: 113513360).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Vof Welcome Kits at Nabard Telangana Regional Office, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Vof Welcome Kits at Nabard Telangana Regional Office, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Toothbrush, Regular medium-sized tooth-brush, Qty: 700 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113513360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Regular medium-sized tooth-brush
BOQ Title: Supply of Vof Welcome Kits at Nabard Telangana Regional Office, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Hair Oil (V2) Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669
Item Title: Toothbrush
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-01-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF VOF WELCOME KITS AT NABARD TELANGANA REGIONAL OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre School Kit for Telangana

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections