Tender for Tooth Paste Colgate, Qty: 20000 EAC, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tooth Paste Colgate, Qty: 20000 EAC, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209353 | Ref ID: 120089974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Toiletry Kit at Hp Mdi, Shampoo, Surfactant Based as per IS 7884 Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Toiletry Kit at Hp Mdi, Shampoo, Surfactant Based as per IS 7884 Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tooth Paste Colgate, Qty: 20000 EAC, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120089974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colgate Dental cream 8 Gm
BOQ Title: Supply of Toiletry Kit at Hp Mdi, Shampoo, Surfactant Based as per IS 7884 Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2)
Item Title: Tooth Paste Colgate
Item Quantity: 20000
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-05-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 228000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TOILETRY KIT AT HP MDI
GeMARPTS Searched: Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft, Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections