Tender for Tooth Grasping Forceps with Extra Stron [Tooth Grasping F...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tooth Grasping Forceps with Extra Stron [Tooth Grasping Forceps with Extra Strong Insulation, Double Action Jaws, Removing Insert, Click Line, Carbon Handle Without Ratchet & with Unipolar Hf Connecti... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255741 | Ref ID: 129915483).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tooth Grasping Forceps with Extra Stron [Tooth Grasping Forceps with Extra Strong Insulation, Double Action Jaws, Removing Insert, Click Line, Carbon Handle Without Ratchet & with Unipolar Hf Connecti...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129915483

Notice Ref. No.: 52255741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tooth Grasping Forceps with extra stron [Tooth Grasping Forceps with extra strong insulation, Double action jaws, Removing insert, Click line, carbon Handle without ratchet & with Unipolar HF Connection, Rotatable & Dismantable in 3 parts & Diameter: 5mm Length 330mm]
Tooth Grasping Forceps with extra strong insulation, Double action jaws, Removing insert, Cli ck line, carbon Handle without ratchet & with Unipolar HF Connection, Rotatable & Dismantable in 3 parts & Diameter: 5mm Length 330mm ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 16:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/11/2025 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CHIEF MEDICAL
SUPERINTENDENT AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections