Tender for Tooth Forcep, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tooth Forcep, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097917 | Ref ID: 133634717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C Type Items, Dressing Trolley Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C Type Items, Dressing Trolley Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tooth Forcep, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133634717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tooth Forcep
BOQ Title: C Type Items, Dressing Trolley Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Tooth Forcep
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: C TYPE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bucket with cap Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap, High End Desktop Computer, Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Sabroud Dextrose Agar with CAP, Revolving Chair (V5), Culture Tube With Screw Cap (V2), Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections