Tender for Tooth Extraction Forceps Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tooth Extraction Forceps Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6344786 | Ref ID: 123177011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical and Dental Camp at Mechukha, Post Mortem Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical and Dental Camp at Mechukha, Post Mortem Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Tooth Extraction Forceps Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123177011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6344786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tooth Extraction Forceps Set
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical and Dental Camp at Mechukha, Post Mortem Kit
Item Title: Tooth Extraction Forceps Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL AND DENTAL CAMP AT MECHUKHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use), medical stools or chairs, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2), Medical Monitoring or Recording...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections