Tender for Tools_19, Usb to Rs 232 Serial Converter, Qty: 2 EACH, (B...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools_19, Usb to Rs 232 Serial Converter, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #19) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5665155 | Ref ID: 112460794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Multi Meter Signal Generator for P17a Yard 3022, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Multi Meter Signal Generator for P17a Yard 3022, Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tools_19, Usb to Rs 232 Serial Converter, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112460794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5665155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB TO RS 232 SERIAL CONVERTER
BOQ Title: Handheld Multi Meter Signal Generator for P17a Yard 3022, Multi Function Meter (BHEL)
Item Title: Tools_19
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2024 4:49 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: HANDHELD MULTI METER SIGNAL GENERATOR FOR P17A YARD 3022
GeMARPTS Searched: Signal Generator, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Multi Function Meter (BHEL), Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections