Tender for Tools Trolly Multi Drawers, Outrigger Jack, Jack Lifting ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools Trolly Multi Drawers, Outrigger Jack, Jack Lifting Hydraulic, Qty: 3 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631762 | Ref ID: 144491611).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from jacks hydraulic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar jacks hydraulic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tools Trolly Multi Drawers, Outrigger Jack, Jack Lifting Hydraulic, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144491611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOOLS TROLLY MULTI DRAWERS, OUTRIGGER JACK, JACK LIFTING HYDRAULIC
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-07-2026 8:40 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Jack Fruit Seeds, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Cattle Lifting Machine, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Lifting Hook (V2) as per IS 12162, Stacker (V2), Hydraulic Puller, Hydraul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections