Tender for Tools set for Network Maintenance as per specifications, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools set for Network Maintenance as per specifications, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #30) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269220 | Ref ID: 120011757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345558.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Establishment of LAN networks using OFC and RF links and Installation of RC lines, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Establishment of LAN networks using OFC and RF links and Installation of RC lines, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tools set for Network Maintenance as per specifications, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120011757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 345558

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications and SOW
BOQ Title: SITC of Establishment of LAN networks using OFC and RF links and Installation of RC lines, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: SITC of Establishment of LAN networks using OFC and RF links and Installation of RC lines, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Tools set for Network Maintenance as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 345558
BOQ Title: SITC of Establishment of LAN networks using OFC and RF links and Installation of RC lines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections