Tender for Tools, Portable dust free workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools, Portable dust free workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708558 | Ref ID: 143984924).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from intregrated hand held thermal imager multimeter, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar intregrated hand held thermal imager multimeter, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tools, Portable dust free workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143984924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable dust free workstation
BOQ Title: intregrated hand held thermal imager multimeter, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500
Item Title: Tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-06-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: intregrated hand held thermal imager multimeter
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2), Portable Sing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections