Tender for Tools Kit Professional Electrical CT PETK Creative tools,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools Kit Professional Electrical CT PETK Creative tools, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205876 | Ref ID: 135624652).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Aid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Aid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tools Kit Professional Electrical CT PETK Creative tools, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135624652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tools Kit Professional Electrical CT PETK Creative tools
BOQ Title: First Aid Dressing
Item Title: Tools Kit Professional Electrical CT PETK Creative tools
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: First aid kit First Aid Dressing, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Hearing Aid, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, First - A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections