Tender for Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang

The North Central Railway, a sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92185267B | Ref ID: 39362910).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2020, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2020.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2020 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2020

Deadline: 06 Jan 2020

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 39362910

Notice Ref. No.: 92185267B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership:

Tender's Details

Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Tender Closing Date Time : 06/01/2020 10:55
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2019 18:27
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable

Description : Tools Kit For Side Inspection Gang (ICF Coach rake). As per Annexure "B" 1.Tool Bag wit 3 compartment, Approx size-l x w x t- 18"x15"x8" have a shoulder strap, made up of good quality material=01 Nos. 2.Ball pen Hammer 900 grams =01 Nos, 3.Double Ended Open wrench (spanner) size in mm- 16x17, 18x19, 24x27, 30x32, 32x36, made up of 31 CRV confirming 3748-1990 =01 No Piece each, 4.Double Ended Ring wrench (spanner) size in mm- 16x17, 18x19, 24x27, 30x32, 32x36, made up of 31 CRV confirming 3748- 1990=01 Nos Piece each, 5.Full set of Allen Key=01 Nos, 6.Heavy Duty Ratchet Handle with 3/8" sq. drive with socket size - 13mm, 15 mm, made up of high grade steel with test certificate from any NABL approved lab confirming composition of carbon range 0.450-0.550, Chromium 0.8-1.2, Vanadium 0.150 minimum=01 Nos piece each, 7.Cir Clip Pliers 5"=01 Nos, 8-Magnifying Glass=01Nos, Tools make-Griphold, Inder, Taparia, Jhalani or equivalent.

Consignee OFFICE SUPDTC&WJHS Uttar Pradesh 30.00 Numbers

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections