Tender for Tools for Hvac System and Accessories, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ It...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools for Hvac System and Accessories, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #15) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929113 | Ref ID: 131399850).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Refrigeration Plant and HVAC System and AC Plant, Panel Air Conditioner Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Refrigeration Plant and HVAC System and AC Plant, Panel Air Conditioner Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tools for Hvac System and Accessories, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131399850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOLS FOR HVAC SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES
BOQ Title: Procurement of Refrigeration Plant and HVAC System and AC Plant, Panel Air Conditioner Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose
Item Title: Tools for Hvac System and Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 401
Start Date: 03-12-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Refrigeration Plant and HVAC System and AC Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Emergency lighting and a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections