Tender for TOOLS, Erection tools AS PER APPX C OF BID SPECIFICATION ...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TOOLS, Erection tools AS PER APPX C OF BID SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811379 | Ref ID: 113033723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 717000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helipad, Helipad Elevated Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helipad, Helipad Elevated Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: TOOLS, Erection tools AS PER APPX C OF BID SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113033723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 717000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection tools AS PER APPX C OF BID SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Helipad, Helipad Elevated Light
BOQ Title: Helipad, Helipad Elevated Light
Item Title: TOOLS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-01-2025 7:46 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 717000
BOQ Title: HELIPAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Helipad Elevated Light, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Particle Size Analyser, Zeta and Particle Size Analyser, File Folder Cover (V2), N Size PCD Crab Bit (CMPDI), KNEE BRACE (Size- Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bit (CMPDI), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections