Tender for Tools & Equipment Useful for Mobile Repairing, Qty: 160

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools & Equipment Useful for Mobile Repairing, Qty: 160 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914679 | Ref ID: 147270699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44800.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature controlled soldering station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature controlled soldering station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tools & Equipment Useful for Mobile Repairing, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147270699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tools & Equipment useful for Mobile Repairing
BOQ Title: Temperature controlled soldering station
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44800
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcode Scanner, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Patient Care Beds for General Use (V2), Dome Climber for Playground

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections